Wednesday, May 11, 2011

Around Tanjong Piai

From UTM to Tanjong Piai
Zita Indra the stewardess in duty..ahhahahhahahah...
The 'smile-cheese-pose' moment
Pineapple peace y'all
Nenas no war
Smile ladies!!!
Pak Andak, the nenas eater
Izat wanna get mad, he gonna get the blade
Siti with her sleepy face
Bruna Mars obsession
Double couple of the year
Tanjong Piai Trademark
One way sehala sahaja
Walk & walk
Smile guys!!
Be cool~
Photo taking under direct sun was challenging
 We are really at the end of Peninsular Malaysia..In between bebeh!!!..Btw, why do I look so big in this pic? Its genetic I guess...hahahhaahahha...not because of my fat...I like the pose though..
The missing things in this photo was there's no Ehha & Siti in it...

Rombongan Meminang

The representatives of the men's side
Tok Kadi in training wanna memorize the sentences
The mother & father in law soon to be
The groom / pengantin lelaki known as Dong ( Dom of Kelantan )
The bride / pengantin perempuan ( Hana Saleha )

So this was it for our 2nd day trip around Johor. We went to 3 places in a day.. Again tomorrow!! Get ready and get gorgeous for tomorrow everyone..Im gonna take most of y'all photos tomorrow..

No comments:

Post a Comment